More dates TBA… 🙂 

08.06.22 – Montréal, QC – Pride – Laura Niquay

08.05.22 – Maliotenam, QC – Innu Nikamu – Laura Niquay

08.04.22 – Sept-Îles, QC – Innu Nikamu – Transcestral (OKtoEcho)

08.03.22 – Sept-Îles, QC – Innu Nikamu – Transcestral (OKtoEcho)

07.13.22 – Valletta, Malta – Malta Jazz Festival @ Phoenicia Hotel – Bass Masterclass

07.12.22 – Valletta, Malta – Malta Jazz Festival @ Offbeat – Jam Session

07.04.22 – Montréal, QC – Montréal Jazz Festival – Laura Niquay

07.03.22 – Trois-Rivières, QC – Festivoix – Laura Niquay

07.01.22 – Chicoutimi, QC – La Noce – Laura Niquay

06.30.22 – Montréal, QC – Montréal Jazz Festival @ Monument-National – Rachel Therrien

06.17.22 – Montréal, QC – Francos @ Place des Festivals – Samian

05.25.22 – Montréal QC – Diving Bell Social Club – Shelby Trapid

05.20.22 – Ottawa, ON – National Arts Centre – Laura Niquay

05.13.22 – Waterloo, ON – The Jazz Room – Rachel Therrien

05.12.22 – Toronto, ON – Drom Taberna – Rachel Therrien

02.14.22 – Montréal, QC – URSA – Tommy Crane

02.13.22 – Montréal, QC – MTELUS – Geneviève Racette supporting City and Colour

02.12.22 – Trois-Rivières, QC – Maison de culture – Laura Niquay

12.21.21 – Toronto, ON – Furniture Music Composition Workshop – The Tranzac

12.04.21 – Winnipeg, MB – Madeleine Roger – Winnipeg Folk Festival presents Zoo Lights

11.06.21 – Montréal, QC – Cabaret Lion D’or – Laura Niquay

11.03.21 – Winnipeg, MB – West End Cultural Centre – Winnipeg Jazz Orchestra

10.22.21 – Winnipeg, MB – GroundSwell @ Winnipeg Art Gallery – Not Seeing Is A Flower (curated by Leanne Zacharias)

10.02.21 – Winnipeg, MB – Jazz Winnipeg @ Rachel Browne Theatre – Curtis Nowosad

09.23.21 – Montréal, QC – POP Montréal @ Rialto Clubhouse – Welcome John

09.23.21 – Montréal, QC – POP Montréal @ Théâtre Rialto – Laura Niquay

09.22.21 – Montréal, QC – La Tulipe – Welcome John supporting Half Moon Run

08.27.21 – Montréal, QC – URSA – Welcome John

08.21.21 – Montréal, QC – Quai des Brumes – Welcome John

08.20.21 – Montréal, QC – Théâtre Outremont – Laura Niquay

08.17.21 – Saint-Jérôme, QC – Théâtre Gilles Vigneault – Laura Niquay

08.06.21 – Montréal, QC – Place des Festivals – Samian

07.30.21 – Îles-de-la-Madeleine, QC – Au Vieux Treuil – Laura Niquay

07.08-09.21 – Petite-Vallée, QC – Festival en Chanson – Laura Niquay

07.02.21 – Montréal, QC – Dièse Onze – Rachel Therrien

06.20.21 – Québec, QC – Rachel Therrien

06.20.21 – APTN Indigenous Day – Samian (TV)

06.19.21 – Rivière du Loup, QC – Rachel Therrien

06.13.21 – Ottawa, ON – Rachel Therrien

06.04.21 – Montréal, QC – McGill Executive Institute – Executive Training Workshop (live stream)

05.27.21 – Montréal, QC – Ministère – Russell Louder Album Launch (live stream)

11.21.20 – Montréal, QC – Place des arts Carte Blanche – Samian (web diffusion)

11.12.20 – Montréal, QC – Jeudis Jazz, Collège Lionel-Groulx – Rachel Therrien (web diffusion)

10.21.20 – Montréal, QC – Théâtre Outremont – Bourdonnements jazz Yves Léveillé (web diffusion)

10.09.20 – Ottawa, ON – Geneviève Racette

09.25.20 – Montréal, QC – Dièse Onze – Rachel Therrien & Gentiane MG

09.18.20 – Dorval, QC – Peter B. Yeomans Cultural Centre – Sonia Johnson

08.27.20 – Montréal, QC – Hello123 St-Henri – Jeff Louch & Stef Schneider

08.02.20 – IGTV Live – Rachel Therrien

08.01.20 – Montréal, QC – Dièse Onze – Sonia Johnson

06.13.20 – Maskinongé, QC – Magasin General LeBrun – Geneviève Racette

06.11.20 – Montréal, QC – Geneviève Racette

05.28.20 – Montréal, QC – L’Escogriffe – Cmfrtble

05.23.20 – Montréal, QC – Misses Satchmo

05.09.20 – Montréal, QC – Misses Satchmo

04.18.20 – Montréal, QC – Le Gesù – Poetry In Voice Finals

04.17.20 – Montréal, QC – Le Gesù – Poetry In Voice Semi-Finals

04.16.20 – Montréal, QC – Théâtre Outremont – Bourdonnements Jazz

04.08.20 – Montréal, QC – Cassons des chansons #3

03.31.20 – Montréal, QC – Furco – Jeff Louch

03.29.20 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise

03.28.20 – Longueuil, QC – Théâtre de la Ville – Misses Satchmo

03.27.20 – Montréal, QC – Casa del Popolo – Geneviève Racette

03.26.20 – Lavaltrie, QC – Café culturel de la Chasse-galerie – Geneviève Racette

03.24.20 – Montréal, QC – CEGEP Saint Laurent – Jean-Michel Pilc’s Improvisation Workshop Project

03.22.20 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise

03.21.20 – Warwick, QC – Maison musicale de Warwick – Misses Satchmo

03.20.20 – Laval, QC – L’Antre Nous – Rémi Yergeau Morrissette

03.18.20 – Montréal, QC – McGill University – Frédéric-Alexandre Michaud Conducting Recital

03.14.20 – Montréal, QC – Unitarian Church of Montreal – A Day of Patience – Recital Fundraiser

03.13.20 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Alex McNally

03.10.20 – Montréal, QC – Bily Kun – Rémi Yergeau Morrissette

03.02.20 – Montréal, QC – Resonance – Brandon Goodwin

02.25.20 – Montréal, QC – Resonance – Jean-Michel Pilc’s Improv Workshop Project

02.15.20 – New Orleans, LA – 21st Amendment at La Louisiane – Jonathan Bauer

02.14.20 – New Orleans, LA – 30/90 – Jonathan Bauer

02.10.20 – New Orleans, LA – Balcony Music Club – Bianca Love

02.09.20 – New Orleans, LA – 21st Amendment at La Louisiane – Jonathan Bauer

02.07.20 – New Orleans, LA – 30/90 – Jonathan Bauer

02.01.20 – Toronto, ON – Hugh’s Room Live – Sonia Johnson

01.26.20 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise

01.24.20 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Alex McNally

01.21.20 – Montréal, QC – Resonance – Lisa Lorenzino

01.19.20 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise

01.18.20 – Montréal, QC – Hotel Nelligan – Steve Amirault

01.15.20 – Montréal, QC – Cassons des chansons #2

01.13.20 – Montréal, QC – Quai Des Brumes – Brice Willus 5tet

01.10.20 – Neptune, NJ – Headliner Club – Jake Clemons

01.09.20 – New York, NY – Bowery Electric – Jake Clemons

01.07.20 – Boston, MA – City Winery – Jake Clemons

01.06.20 – Manchester, NH – Rex Theatre – Jake Clemons

12.21.19 – Burnstown, ON – Neat – Jake Clemons

12.19.19 – Rochester, NY – Flour City Station – Jake Clemons

12.18.19 – Cleveland, OH – Beachland Ballroom – Jake Clemons

12.17.19 – Chicago, IL – City Winery – Jake Clemons

12.16.19 – Madison, WI – The Winnebago – Jake Clemons

12.14.19 – Lac Brome, QC – Charlie Brown Christmas with the John Roney Trio

12.10.19 – Montréal, QC – McGill Executive Institute – Executive Training Workshop

12.07.19 – Laval, QC – L’Antre Nous – Remi Yergeau Morrissette

11.28.19 – Montréal, QC – Maison de la Culture Marie-Uguay – Sonia Johnson

11.26.19 – Montréal, QC – Omni Hotel – Brandon Goodwin Trio

11.24.19 – Charlottetown, PEI – Baba’s Lounge – game.set.trap

11.23.19 – Halifax, NS – The Barrington – game.set.trap

11.22.19 – Montréal, QC – Bootlegger L’Authentique – game.set.trap

11.17.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise

11.16.19 – Montréal, QC – Dièse Onze – Sonia Johnson (Album release)

11.12.19 – Montréal, QC – Bily Kun – Remi Yergeau Morrissette

11.09.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise

11.08.19 – Laval, QC – L’Antre Nous – Rémi Yergeau Morrissette

11.07.19 – Montréal, QC – Bily Kun – Jeff Louch

11.05.19 – Montréal, QC – Desautels Faculty of Management – Executive Training Workshop

10.30.19 – Montréal, QC – Palais de congrès – Blue Velvet

10.29.19 – Montréal, QC – Resonance – Jean-Michel Pilc’s Improv Workshop Project

10.25.19 – Montréal, QC – Théâtre Maisonneuve – Ouverture du Festival du Monde Arabe: Et la femme chanta dieu

10.19.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Alex McNally – 12PM

10.18.19 – Montréal, QC – Dièse Onze – Yannick Rieu

10.17.19 – Montréal, QC – Centre Dentaire Rachel – 1:30PM

10.16.19 – Repentigny, QC – Yves Léveillé

10.12.19 – Montréal, QC – Cafe Lézard – Rémi Yergeau Morrissette & Jeanne Laforest

10.10.19 – Montréal, QC – Shaika Cafe – Steve Rosenbloom

10.08.19 – Montréal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Rachel Therrien Trio

10.06.19 – Montréal, QC – Bar Social – Luc Herrmann Trio

09.22.19 – Montréal, QC – McGill Conservatory – Faculty Gala Performance

09.15.19 – Montréal, QC – Desautels Faculty of Management – Executive Training Workshop

09.14.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Alex McNally – 12PM

09.13.19 – Montréal, QC – Tanna Schulich Recital Hall – Jeanne LaForest Recital – 4PM

09.12.19 – Montréal, QC – Palais de congrès – Blue Velvet

09.10.19 – Montréal, QC – Concert Salon – Marika Galea & Marcus Savard-Lowry

09.01.19 – Rimouski, QC – Rimouski Jazz Festival – Gabriel Genest Group

08.31.19 – Rimouski, QC – Rimouski Jazz Festival – Gabriel Genest Group

08.25.19 – Montréal, QC – Bootlegger L’Authentique – Game.Set.Trap

08.24.19 – North Bay, ON – Windsong Music Festival – Aerialists

08.09-11.19 – Goderich, ON – Goderich Celtic Festival – Aerialists

08.01.19 – Montréal, QC – (location TBA) – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.30.19 – Québec, QC – Librairie Saint-Jean-Baptiste – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.29.19 – Rivière-Ouelle, QC – La baleine endiablée – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.28.19 – Percé, QC – Espace Suzanne-Guité – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.27.19 – Percé, QC – Espace Suzanne-Guité – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.26.19 – Témiscouata, QC – Halte Lacustre – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.25.19 – Trois Pistoles, QC – Le Recif – Claude et sa bande sonore (duo)

07.19-21.19 – Vancouver, BC – Vancouver Folk Festival – Basia Bulat

07.17.19 – Thunder Bay, ON – Basia Bulat

07.14.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise – 7PM

07.14.19 –  Montréal, QC – Westmount Park – Marcel Ancic – 2PM

07.13.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Lézard – Rémi Yergeau Morrisette – 7PM

07.12.19 – Laval, QC – L’Antre-Nous – Rémi Yergeau Morrisette Trio – 6:30PM

07.10.19 – Montréal, QC – Quai des Brumes – Claude et sa bande sonore – 5PM

07.09.19 – Montréal, QC – Bar Furco – Jeff Louch – 6PM

07.05.19 – Montréal, QC – Bily Kun – Jeff Louch – 6PM

07.04.19 – Montréal, QC – Festival International de Jazz de Montreal – MTelus M2 – Thus Owls

07.03.19 – Montréal, QC – Festival International de Jazz de Montreal –  MTelus M2 – Thus Owls

07.01.19 – Montréal, QC – House of Jazz – Brandon Goodwin Trio – 6PM

06.28.19 – Montréal, QC – Bar Social Verdun – Greg Kustka-Tsimbidis Trio – 5PM

06.27-29.19 – Montréal, QC – Festival International de Jazz de Montreal – Complexe Desjardins – Petite école du jazz

06.22.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise – 12PM

06.21.19 – Montréal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Brandon Goodwin’s B’s Bees – 8:30PM

06.08.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Lézard – Marika Galea (Standards) – 7PM

06.01.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Lézard – Michael Marcotte – 7PM

05.31.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Résonance – Chelsea McBride – 9PM ($10)

05.24.19 – Brooklyn, NY – Unruly Collective – ArtLinks 4 Exhibition – 6:30PM ($15, includes a drink!)

05.04.19 – Montréal, QC – Tanna Schulich Recital Hall – Marika Galea M.Mus Thesis Recital – 5PM (free)

04.26.19 – Montréal, QC – BBAM Gallery – Friday Night Jazz – 8PM

04.23.19 – Montréal, QC – Tanna Schulich Recital Hall – Emma Rose Recital – 8:30PM

04.17.19 – Montréal, QC – Théâtre Outremont – Yves Léveillé – 7:30PM

04.13.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise – 12PM

04.10.19 – Montréal, QC – Clara Lichtenstein Recital Hall – John Hollenbeck Composition Class Concert – 8PM

03.22-24.19 – Picton, ON – PEC Jazz Festival Education Program

03.20.19 – Montréal, QC – Tanna Schulich Recital Hall – Ambrose Akinmusire @ Schulich – 7:30PM

03.05.19 – Montréal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Rachel Therrien

03.02.19 – Montréal, QC – Salle Pauline Julien – Rachel Therrien

02.28.19 – Montréal, QC – House Show (Location TBA) – Aaron Dolman & Zach Bachand

02.27.19 – Montréal, QC – Cafe Resonance – Pierre Mendola Quintet – 9PM

02.24.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Alex McNally – 7PM

02.23.19 – Quebec, QC – Palais Montcalm – Rachel Therrien

02.22.19 – Montréal, QC – BBAM Gallery – Franco Proietti – 8PM

02.21.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Résonance – Andrew Kushnir – 9PM

02.21.19 – Montréal, QC – Bily Kun – Jeff Loughton – 6PM

02.14.19 – Toronto, ON – The Rex – Marika Galea – 9:30PM

02.07.19 – Montréal, QC – Apt 6 MTL (Mic The Ledge) – Marika Galea – 8PM

02.01.19 – Terrebonne, QC – Salle du Moulinet-Théâtre – Rachel Therrien

01.31.19 – Montréal, QC – Salle Bourgie (MBAM) – Rachel Therrien – 6PM

01.29.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Résonance – Stefani Recheshter – 9PM

01.28.19 – Montréal, QC – Quai des Brumes – Pierre Mendola – 9PM

01.24.19 – Montréal, QC – Bar Datcha – Sean Allison & Chris Edmondson – 8PM

01.23.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Résonance – Marika Galea – 9PM

01.20.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise – 7PM

01.12.19 – Montréal, QC – Café Lézard – Remi Yergeau Morissette – 7PM

01.06.19 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise – 7PM

01.05.19 – Montréal, QC – Apt 6 MTL (Mic The Ledge Pt. 9) – Claude Hurtubise – 8PM

12.31.19 – Montréal, QC – Bar Datcha – Scott Bevins Group – 9PM

12.29.18 – Toronto, ON – Poetry Jazz Cafe – Game.Set.Trap – 4PM

12.22.18 – Toronto, ON – Poetry Jazz Cafe – Game.Set.Trap – 9PM

12.13.18 – Montréal, QC – McGill Faculty Club – Jazz & Leadership Workshop – 5:30PM – Tickets ($250)

12.07.18 – Montréal, QC – The Living Room – McGill Grad Septet – 10:30PM (by donation)

12.06.18 – Montréal, QC – Modavie – Claude Hurtubise – 7PM

12.01.18 – Montréal, QC – Café Lézard – Michael Marcotte – 7:30PM

11.30.18 – Montréal, QC – The Living Room – 8PM (by donation)

11.23.18 – Montréal, QC – La Sottorenea – Emma Rose – 9:30PM

11.23.18 – Montréal, QC – Dièse Onze – Yannick Rieu – 6PM – $10

11.13.18 – Montréal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Combo de Fogo – 5:30PM

11.08.18 – Montréal, QC – Apt 6 MTL (Mic The Ledge Pt. 5) – 8PM

11.06.18 – Montréal, QC – Robin Des Bois – Gabriel Genest Trio – 7PM

11.02.18 – Montréal, QC – Café Résonance – Mark Zaleski Group – 9PM

10.31.18 – Montréal, QC – McCord Museum J. Armand Bombardier Theatre – McGill Grad Jazz Collective – 6PM

10.26.18 – Montréal, QC – The Living Room – Marika Galea solo – 8PM (by donation)

10.21.18 – Montréal, QC – McGill U. Tanna Schulich Hall – Improv Workshop Project – 1:30PM

10.13.18 – Montréal, QC – La Terrazza – 7-10PM

10.11.18 – Montréal, QC – Café Résonance – Dan Faulk + Pierre François, Marika Galea & Michel Lambert – 6PM

10.09.18 – Montréal, QC – Café RésonanceImprov Workshop Project – 6PM

10.06.18 – Montréal, QC – La Terrazza – 7-10PM

10.05.18 – Montréal, QC – La Terrazza – 7-10PM

09.29.18 – Montréal, QC – La Terrazza – 7-10PM

09.28.18 – Montréal, QC – La Terrazza – 7-10PM

09.13.18 – Montréal, QC – Maison 2109 – Série Jazz Compositeurs – 7:30PM (by donation)

09.10.18 – Montréal, QC – CKUT 90.3FM Live Broadcast – Marika Galea – 8AM

08.28.18 – New York, NY – Rockwood Music Hall (Stage 3) – Mackenzie Shivers & Marika Galea – 8:30PM ($10, 21+, drink minimum applies)

08.18.18 – Picton, ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – St. Mary Magdalene Church – Brian Barlow Quartet (Jazz Mass) – 10:30AM

08.18.18 – Picton, ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – Regent Theatre Loft – Adrean Farrugia Trio & Jam Session – 10PM (Reservations & cover charge apply)

08.18.18 – Picton ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – Glenwood Chapel – Tara Davidson Duo – 10AM

08.17.18 – Picton, ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – Regent Theatre Loft – Adrean Farrugia Trio (& Jam Session) – 10PM (Reservations & cover charge apply)

08.16.18 – Picton, ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – Regent Theatre Loft – Adrean Farrugia Trio (& Jam Session) – 10PM (Reservations & cover charge apply)

08.16.18 – Picton, ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – St. Andrew’s Presbyterian Church – Andrew McAnsh Trio – 4:30PM

08.15.18 – Picton, ON – Prince Edward County Jazz Festival – Waring House – Drew Jurecka – 8PM ($85)

08.03.18 – Quebec City, QC – Location TBA – Sienna Dahlen Trio – Time TBA

08.01.18 – Montreal, QC – Diese Onze – Eclectic Django – 6PM

07.15.18 – Valletta, Malta – Offbeat Music Bar – Sandro Zerafa – 9PM

07.12.18 – Campbellford, ON – Westben (The Barn) – Performer/Composer Showcase Concert – 7PM ($5-28)

07.07.18 – Montreal, QC – Cafe Resonance – Kevin Dean and Friends – 6PM

06.26.18 – San Francisco, CA – Black Cat SF – Marika Galea Quartet – 6:30 & 8PM ($10-15, reservations recommended, food/drink minimum applies at tables downstairs – not for bar or upstairs)

06.23.18 – Monterey, CA – Hyatt Regency Monterey – David Morwood Quartet – 7PM

06.16.18 – Monterey, CA – Hyatt Regency Monterey – David Morwood Quartet – 7PM

06.05.18 – Montreal, QC – Jewish General Hospital Jazz Festival – Andy Mac Trio – 12PM

06.01.18 – Montreal, QC – McGill University Tanna Schulich Hall – Conservatory Jazz Area Faculty Concert – 8PM

05.31.18 – Montreal, QC – Kensington Place – Kevin Dean Trio – 7:30PM

05.26.18 – Montreal, QC – Diese Onze – Yannick Rieu – 10PM ($8)

05.26.18 – Montreal, QC – Cafe Resonance – Kevin Dean and Friends – 6PM

05.23.18 – Laval, QC – Private Event – Lady Rouge

05.13.18 – Montreal, QC – Desautels Faculty of Management – Marika Galea Quartet – Private Event

05.12.18 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Remi Yergeau Morissette – 7PM

05.10.18 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Les Petits Nouveaux – 8PM

05.09.18 – Montreal, QC – Katacombes – Swing dancing with Les Petits Nouveaux – 10PM

04.26.18 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Private Event – 5:30PM

04.24.18 – Montreal, QC – Café Résonance – Improv Workshop Project – 9PM

04.14.18 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Remi Yergeau Morissette – 7PM

04.09.18 – Montreal, QC – La Vitrola – Christopher J – 9PM

03.27.18 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – McGill Jazz Night – 5:30PM

03.21.18 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Private Event – 5:30PM

03.01.18 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – McGill Jazz Night – 5:30PM

02.24.18 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Michael Marcotte – 7PM

02.10.18 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Maiko Dubuc – 7PM

02.04.18 – Montreal, QC – L’Escalier – Time Travelling – 5PM

02.01.18 – Montreal, QC – Thomson House – UNHCR Benefit Concert by PGSS – 6PM

12.19.17 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – Anghel/Jacques/Galea/Hebert – 5PM

12.16.17 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Francois Stevenson – 7PM

12.09.17 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Remi Yergeau Morissette – 7PM

12.01.17 – Montreal, QC – Queen Elizabeth Hotel – Lady Rouge – 4PM

11.30.17 – Montreal, QC – Clara Rectial Hall – Graduate Composition Concert – 7PM

11.17.17 – Montreal, QC – Café Résonance – Marika Galea – 6PM

11.13.17 – New York, NY – (ART EXHIBITION) Powrplnt – Artlinks 2: An Exhibition by Salome ArtHaus – 5PM

11.02.17 – Montreal, QC – Upstairs Jazz Club – McGill Jazz Night – 5:30PM

10.19.17 – Montreal, QC – Centre des sciences – Ballet Jazz de Montréal – 6PM

10.14.17 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Michael Marcotte – 7:30PM

10.13.17 – Montreal, QC – Clara Recital Hall – McGill Jazz Night – 8:30PM

09.30.17 – Montreal, QC – Café Lézard – Michael Marcotte – 8PM

09.29.17 – Montreal, QC – Pollack Hall – McGill Contemporary Music Ensemble – 7:30PM

09.21.17 – Montreal, QC – Université de Montréal – Aaron Dolman Trio

09.15.17 – Montreal, QC – Café Résonance – Gentiane MG Trio with Claire Devlin – 6PM

06.09.17 – Santa Barbara, CA – Brasil Arts Cafe – Miguelito Leon y Willy Calderon – 6:30PM

06.03.17 – Brooklyn, NY – Williamsburg Music Center – Marika Galea – 10PM set – $10 at door (music starts at 8PM)

06.01.17 – Brooklyn, NY – Kava Shteeble – Marika Galea – 8PM

05.22.17 – New York, NY – Joe’s Pub – Rebekah Allen/Musical Theatre Factory – 7PM

05.11.17 – New York, NY – Bareburger – Marti Gould Simmons – 7:30PM

05.06.17 – New York, NY – Pangea – Marika Galea (Frankie C Presents ‘Motown and More’) – 8PM – Tickets (21+)

05.03.17 – New York, NY – Et Al – Kenyon Phillips – Time TBA

04.30.17 – New York, NY – Joe’s Pub – Kenyon Phillips – 9:30PM

04.24.17 – New York, NY – Pianos – Boy Band – 10PM

04.18.17 – New York, NY – Shrine – Timothy Talavera – 7PM

04.13.17 – New York, NY – Rockwood Music Hall (Stage 3) – Marika Galea – 10PM – Tickets (21+)

04.10.17 – New York, NY – Silvana – Marika Galea – 6PM

04.06.17 – New York, NY – Shrine – Marika Galea – 7PM

04.01.17 – New York, NY – Harlem Tavern – Brandon Sanders Quartet – 12PM

02.07.17 – New York, NY – Jazz Standard – Jazz Discovery for Kids with Ulysses Owens Jr.

01.08.17 – Toronto, ON – The Rex Hotel – Marika Galea ft. Yoav Eshed

01.01.17 – Toronto, ON – The Emmet Ray – Marika Galea Trio ft. Lucian Gray & Anthony Fung